It might be overshadowed a bit by other NYC festivals like the New York Film Festival and Tribeca, but the BAMcinemaFest, which takes place in June, has consistently been pulling off some pretty great line-ups, and this year’s batch, which was announced yesterday, looks to be no exception.

As is often the case, the BAMcinématek has gathered together some of the best movies from the festival circuit in the first half of the year, plus a few world premieres (including “En el Séptimo Día” from “Breaking Bad” and “Mr. Robot” director Jim McKay). The festival will open with Aaron Katz’s “Gemini” starring Lola Kirke and Zoe Kravitz, an LA neo-noir that was one of the highlights of SXSW for us.

READ MORE: Lola Kirke Outshines All The Stars In Aaron Katz’s Terrific Mystery Thriller ‘Gemini’ [SXSW Review]

Other big headliners include Judd Apatow-produced comedy “The Big Sick,” David Lowery’s glowingly reviewed “A Ghost Story,” Alex Ross Perry’s latest “Golden Exits,” Aubrey Plaza and Elizabeth Olsen in “Ingrid Goes West,” Kogonada’s “Columbus” (which Jess loved at Rotterdam), Gillian Robespierre’s “Obvious Child” follow-up “Landline,” Janicza Bravo’s anti-comedy “Lemon,” Michael Almereyda’s sci-fi “Marjorie Prime,” Andrew Dosunmu’s “Where Is Kyra?” with Michelle Pfeiffer, and Taylor Sheridan’s “Wind River” with Jeremy Renner.

There’s also a healthy shorts line-up too (including Tyler Rubenfeld’s “Innards,” produced by ex-Playlister and host of our Indie Beat podcast Christopher Bell — go Chris!), and much, much more. Take a look at the full festival line-up below, and head over to the official website to find out how to get tickets. The festival runs from June 14th-25th.

Film Line-Up

THE BIG SICK – Michael Showalter
BITCH – Marianna Palka
COLUMBUS – Kogonada
COMMON CARRIER – James N. Kienitz Wilkins
DINA – Dan Sickles & Antonio Santini
EN EL SÉPTIMO DÍA – Jim McKay
ESCAPES – Michael Almereyda
THE FORCE – Peter Nicks
GEMINI – Aaron Katz
A GHOST STORY – David Lowery
GOLDEN EXITS – Alex Ross Perry
I AM ANOTHER YOU – Nanfu Wang
INGRID GOES WEST – Matt Spicer
LANDLINE – Gillian Robespierre
LEMON – Janicza Bravo
MARJORIE PRIME – Michael Almereyda
MOST BEAUTIFUL ISLAND -Ana Asensio
OUR SONG – Jim McKay
PRINCESS CYD – Stephen Cone
SIGNATURE MOVE – Jennifer Reeder
SNOWY BING BONGS – Alex H. Fischer, Rachel Wolther
THE STRANGE ONES – Lauren Wolkstein & Christopher Radcliff
WALKING OUT – Alex & Andrew Smith
WHERE IS KYRA? – Andrew Dosunmu
WHOSE STREETS? – Sabbah Folayan
THE WORK – Jairus McLeary & Gethin Aldous
WIND RIVER – Taylor Sheridan

Shorts

ALL GOOD THINGS – Chloe Domont
DEAR RENZO – Agostina Galvez, Francisco Lezama
EDUCATORS – Jay Giampietro
HARDWARE – Stephen Jacobson
HARVEST – Kevin Byrnes
HAVE NO FEAR – Beata Calinska & Sarah Jacobsno
INNARDS – Tyler Rubenfeld
LANCE LIZARDI – Xander Robin
MEN – Dane Mainella