“La La Land” dominated the 22nd Critics Choice Awards winning eight awards including Best Picture, Best Director and Best Original Screenplay (tie). “Manchester by the Sea” won three honors including Best Original Screenplay (tie), Best Actor (Casey Affleck), and Lucas Hedges took Best Young Actor/Actress. “Jackie’s” Natalie Portman won Best Actress and Pablo Larrain’s biopic also won for Costumes and Make-Up and Hair. “Moonlight” won two awards including Best Ensemble and Best Supporting Actor for Mahershala Ali. Viola Davis took Best Supporting Actress for “Fences.”

Here is a full list of all the nominees and winners including the TV categories.

READ MORE: ‘La La Land’ Leads 2017 Golden Globe Nominations

BEST PICTURE
“Arrival”
“Fences”
“Hacksaw Ridge”
“Hell or High Water”
“La La Land” – WINNER
“Lion”
“Loving”
“Manchester by the Sea”
“Moonlight”
“Sully”

BEST ACTOR
Casey Affleck – “Manchester by the Sea” – WINNER
Joel Edgerton – “Loving”
Andrew Garfield – “Hacksaw Ridge”
Ryan Gosling – “La La Land”
Tom Hanks – “Sully”
Denzel Washington – “Fences”

BEST ACTRESS
Amy Adams – “Arrival”
Annette Bening – “20th Century Women”
Isabelle Huppert – “Elle”
Ruth Negga – “Loving”
Natalie Portman – “Jackie” – WINNER
Emma Stone – “La La Land”

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Mahershala Ali – “Moonlight” – WINNER
Jeff Bridges – “Hell or High Water”
Ben Foster – “Hell or High Water”
Lucas Hedges – “Manchester by the Sea”
Dev Patel – “Lion”
Michael Shannon – “Nocturnal Animals”

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Viola Davis – “Fences” – WINNER
Greta Gerwig – “20th Century Women”
Naomie Harris – “Moonlight”
Nicole Kidman – “Lion”
Janelle Monáe – “Hidden Figures”
Michelle Williams – “Manchester by the Sea”

BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS
Lucas Hedges – “Manchester by the Sea” – WINNER
Alex R. Hibbert – “Moonlight”
Lewis MacDougall – “A Monster Calls”
Madina Nalwanga – “Queen of Katwe”
Sunny Pawar – “Lion”
Hailee Steinfeld – “The Edge of Seventeen”

BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE
“20th Century Women”
“Fences”
“Hell or High Water”
“Hidden Figures”
“Manchester by the Sea”
“Moonlight” – WINNER

BEST DIRECTOR
Damien Chazelle – “La La Land” – WINNER
Mel Gibson – “Hacksaw Ridge”
Barry Jenkins – “Moonlight”
Kenneth Lonergan – “Manchester by the Sea”
David Mackenzie – “Hell or High Water”
Denis Villeneuve – “Arrival”
Denzel Washington – “Fences”

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
Damien Chazelle – “La La Land” – WINNER (TIE)
Barry Jenkins – “Moonlight”
Yorgos Lanthimos/Efthimis Filippou – “The Lobster”
Kenneth Lonergan – “Manchester by the Sea” – WINNER (TIE)
Jeff Nichols – “Loving”
Taylor Sheridan – “Hell or High Water”

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
Luke Davies – “Lion”
Tom Ford – “Nocturnal Animals”
Eric Heisserer – “Arrival” – WINNER
Todd Komarnicki – “Sully”
Allison Schroeder/Theodore Melfi – “Hidden Figures”
August Wilson – “Fences”

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Stéphane Fontaine – “Jackie”
James Laxton – “Moonlight”
Seamus McGarvey – “Nocturnal Animals”
Linus Sandgren – “La La Land” – WINNER
Bradford Young – “Arrival”

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
“Arrival” – Patrice Vermette, Paul Hotte/André Valade
“Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them” – Stuart Craig/James Hambidge, Anna Pinnock
“Jackie” – Jean Rabasse, Véronique Melery
“La La Land” – David Wasco, Sandy Reynolds-Wasco – WINNER
“Live by Night” – Jess Gonchor, Nancy Haigh

BEST EDITING
Tom Cross – “La La Land” – WINNER
John Gilbert – “Hacksaw Ridge”
Blu Murray – “Sully”
Nat Sanders/Joi McMillon – “Moonlight”
Joe Walker – “Arrival”

BEST COSTUME DESIGN
Colleen Atwood – “Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them”
Consolata Boyle – “Florence Foster Jenkins”
Madeline Fontaine – “Jackie” – WINNER
Joanna Johnston – “Allied”
Eimer Ni Mhaoldomhnaigh – “Love & Friendship”
Mary Zophres – “La La Land”

BEST HAIR & MAKEUP
“Doctor Strange”
“Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them”
“Hacksaw Ridge”
“Jackie” – WINNER
“Star Trek Beyond”

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
“A Monster Calls”
“Arrival”
“Doctor Strange”
“Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them”
“The Jungle Book” – WINNER

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
“Finding Dory”
“Kubo and the Two Strings”
“Moana”
“The Red Turtle”
“Trolls”
“Zootopia” – WINNER

BEST ACTION MOVIE
“Captain America: Civil War”
“Deadpool”
“Doctor Strange”
“Hacksaw Ridge” – WINNER
“Jason Bourne”

BEST ACTOR IN AN ACTION MOVIE
Benedict Cumberbatch – “Doctor Strange”
Matt Damon – “Jason Bourne”
Chris Evans – “Captain America: Civil War”
Andrew Garfield – “Hacksaw Ridge” – WINNER
Ryan Reynolds – “Deadpool”

BEST ACTRESS IN AN ACTION MOVIE
Gal Gadot – “Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice”
Scarlett Johansson – “Captain America: Civil War”
Margot Robbie – “Suicide Squad” – WINNER
Tilda Swinton – “Doctor Strange”

BEST COMEDY
“Central Intelligence”
“Deadpool” – WINNER
“Don’t Think Twice”
“The Edge of Seventeen”
“Hail, Caesar!”
“The Nice Guys”

BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY
Ryan Gosling – “The Nice Guys”
Hugh Grant – “Florence Foster Jenkins”
Dwayne Johnson – “Central Intelligence”
Viggo Mortensen – “Captain Fantastic”
Ryan Reynolds – “Deadpool” – WINNER

BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY
Kate Beckinsale – “Love & Friendship”
Sally Field – “Hello, My Name Is Doris”
Kate McKinnon – “Ghostbusters”
Hailee Steinfeld – “The Edge of Seventeen”
Meryl Streep – “Florence Foster Jenkins” – WINNER

BEST SCI-FI/HORROR MOVIE
“10 Cloverfield Lane”
“Arrival” – WINNER
“Doctor Strange”
“Don’t Breathe”
“Star Trek Beyond”
“The Witch”

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
“Elle” – WINNER
“The Handmaiden”
“Julieta”
“Neruda”
“The Salesman”
“Toni Erdmann”

BEST SONG
“Audition (The Fools Who Dream)” – “La La Land”
“Can’t Stop the Feeling” – Trolls
“City of Stars” – “La La Land” – WINNER
“Drive It Like You Stole It” – “Sing Street”
“How Far I’ll Go” – “Moana”
“The Rules Don’t Apply” – “Rules Don’t Apply”

BEST SCORE
Nicholas Britell – “Moonlight”
Jóhann Jóhannsson – “Arrival”
Justin Hurwitz – “La La Land” – WINNER
Micachu – “Jackie”
Dustin O’Halloran, Hauschka – “Lion”

TV

BEST DRAMA SERIES
“Better Call Saul”
“Game of Thrones” – WINNER
“Mr. Robot”
“Stranger Things”
“The Crown”
“This Is Us”
“Westworld”

BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Sam Heughan – “Outlander”
Rami Malek – “Mr. Robot”
Bob Odenkirk – “Better Call Saul” – WINNER
Matthew Rhys – “The Americans”
Liev Schreiber – “Ray Donovan”
Kevin Spacey – “House of Cards”

BEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Caitriona Balfe – “Outlander”
Viola Davis – “How to Get Away with Murder”
Tatiana Maslany – “Orphan Black”
Keri Russell – “The Americans”
Evan Rachel Wood – “Westworld” – WINNER
Robin Wright – “House of Cards”

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Peter Dinklage – “Game of Thrones”
Kit Harington – “Game of Thrones”
John Lithgow – “The Crown” – WINNER
Mandy Patinkin – “Homeland”
Christian Slater – “Mr. Robot”
Jon Voight – “Ray Donovan”

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Christine Baranski – “The Good Wife”
Emilia Clarke – “Game of Thrones”
Lena Headey – “Game of Thrones”
Thandie Newton – “Westworld” – WINNER
Maura Tierney – “The Affair”
Constance Zimmer – “UnREAL”

BEST GUEST PERFORMER IN A DRAMA SERIES
Mahershala Ali – “House of Cards”
Lisa Bonet – “Ray Donovan”
Ellen Burstyn – “House of Cards”
Michael J. Fox – “The Good Wife”
Jared Harris – “The Crown”
Jeffrey Dean Morgan – “The Walking Dead” – WINNER

BEST COMEDY SERIES
“Atlanta”
“Black-ish”
“Fleabag”
“Modern Family”
“Silicon Valley” – WINNER
“Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
“Veep”

BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
Ellie Kemper – “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
Julia Louis-Dreyfus – “Veep”
Kate McKinnon – “Saturday Night Live” – WINNER
Tracee Ellis Ross – “Black-ish”
Phoebe Waller-Bridge – “Fleabag”
Constance Wu – “Fresh Off the Boat”

BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
Anthony Anderson – “Black-ish”
Will Forte – “The Last Man on Earth
Donald Glover – “Atlanta” – WINNER
Bill Hader – “Documentary Now!”
Patrick Stewart – “Blunt Talk”
Jeffrey Tambor – “Transparent”

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
Julie Bowen – “Modern Family”
Anna Chlumsky – “Veep”
Allison Janney – “Mom”
Jane Krakowski – “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt” – WINNER
Judith Light – “Transparent”
Allison Williams – “Girls”

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
Louie Anderson – “Baskets” – WINNER
Andre Braugher – “Brooklyn Nine-Nine”
Tituss Burgess – “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
Ty Burrell – “Modern Family”
Tony Hale – “Veep”
T.J. Miller – “Silicon Valley”

BEST GUEST PERFORMER IN A COMEDY SERIES
Alec Baldwin – “Saturday Night Live” – WINNER
Christine Baranski – “The Big Bang Theory”
Larry David – “Saturday Night Live”
Lisa Kudrow – “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
Liam Neeson – “Inside Amy Schemer”

BEST ANIMATED SERIES
“Archer”
“Bob’s Burgers”
“BoJack Horseman” – WINNER
“Son of Zorn”
“South Park”
“The Simpsons”

BEST REALITY COMPETITION SERIES
“America’s Got Talent”
“MasterChef Junior”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race”
“Skin Wars”
“The Amazing Race”
“The Voice” – WINNER

BEST STRUCTURED REALITY SERIES
“Chopped”
“Inside The Actors Studio”
“Penn & Teller: Fool Us”
“Project Runway”
“Shark Tank” – WINNER
“Undercover Boss”

BEST UNSTRUCTURED REALITY SERIES
“Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown” – WINNER
“Chrisley Knows Best”
“Deadliest Catch”
“Ice Road Truckers”
“Intervention”
“Naked and Afraid”

BEST TALK SHOW
“Full Frontal with Samantha Bee”
“Jimmy Kimmel Live!”
“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver”
“The Daily Show with Trevor Noah”
“The Late Late Show with James Corden” – WINNER
“The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon”

BEST REALITY SHOW HOST
Ted Allen – “Chopped”
Tom Bergeron – “Dancing with the Stars”
Anthony Bourdain – “Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown” – WINNER
Nick Cannon – “America’s Got Talent”
Carson Daly – “The Voice”
RuPaul – “RuPaul’s Drag Race”

BEST MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION OR LIMITED SERIES
“All the Way”
“Confirmation”
“Killing Reagan”
“Roots”
“The Night Manager”
“The People v. O.J. Simpson” – WINNER

BEST ACTOR IN A MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION OR LIMITED SERIES
Bryan Cranston – “All the Way”
Benedict Cumberbatch – “Sherlock: The Abominable Bride”
Cuba Gooding Jr. – “The People v. O.J. Simpson”
Tom Hiddleston – “The Night Manager”
Tim Matheson – “Killing Reagan”
Courtney B. Vance – “The People v. O.J. Simpson” – WINNER

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION OR LIMITED SERIES
Sterling K. Brown – “The People v. O.J. Simpson” – WINNER
Lane Garrison – “Roots”
Frank Langella – “All the Way”
Hugh Laurie – “The Night Manager”
John Travolta – “The People v. O.J. Simpson”
Forest Whitaker – “Roots”

BEST ACTRESS IN A MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION OR LIMITED SERIES
Olivia Colman – “The Night Manager”
Felicity Huffman – “American Crime”
Cynthia Nixon – “Killing Reagan”
Sarah Paulson – “The People v. O.J. Simpson” – WINNER
Lili Taylor – “American Crime”
Kerry Washington – Confirmation – HBO

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION OR LIMITED SERIES
Elizabeth Debicki – “The Night Manager”
Regina King – “American Crime” – WINNER
Sarah Lancashire – “The Dresser”
Melissa Leo – “All the Way”
Anna Paquin – “Roots”
Emily Watson – “The Dresser”