The Television Academy handed out the first wave of Emmy Awards this year with Saturday night’s Creative Arts Emmy ceremony in downtown Los Angeles. The winners of 46 awards were announced Saturday with another 49 awards getting their moment tomorrow night. The remaining honors will be announced on Sunday, Sept. 22nd during a primetime telecast on FOX.

READ MORE: A complete list of the 2019 Emmy Awards 

It was a huge night for Netflix and NatGeo as both networks dominated the proceedings. NatGeo’s “Free Solo” won seven Emmys including both Sound categories. Netflix’s “Queer Eye” won four including Outstanding Structured Reality Progream  and VH1’s “RuPaul’s Drag Race” took three including RuPaul Charles win in the Oustanding Reality-Competition Host category tying “Survior’s” Jeff Probst for four straight wins.  NBC’s “Saturday Night Live” won four while CNN’s “United Shade of America with W. Kamau Bell” surprised with two. “Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown” took three including the Best Informational Series and Writing (NonFiction) honors 18 months after Bourdain’s passing.

“Leaving Neverland” captured the prestigious Emmy for Documentary/Nonfiction Special. And “RBG” and “The Sentence” earned a rare tie in the Merit In Documentary Filmmaking category. In its final season, “Crazy Ex-Girlfriend” finally won the Original Music and Lyrics Emmy.

Somewhat shockingly, Beyonce’s “Homecoming,” “72nd Tony Awards” and “The Oscars” were completely snubbed.

The complete rundwon of Saturday’s Creative Arts Emmy nominees and winners is as follows:

OUTSTANDING ANIMATED PROGRAM
“Adventure Time: Come Along with Me”
“Big Mouth” — “The Planned Parenthood Show”
“Bob’s Burgers” — “Just One of the Boyz 4 Now for Now”
“BoJack Horseman” — “Free Churro”
“The Simpsons” — “Mad About the Toy” – WINNER

OUTSTANDING SHORT FORM ANIMATED PROGRAM
“Love, Death and Robots” — “The Witness” – WINNER
“Robot Chicken” — “Why Is It Wet?”
“SpongeBob SquarePants” — “Plankton Paranoia”
“Steven Universe” — “Reunited”
“Teen Titans Go!” — “Nostalgia Is Not A Substitute For An Actual Story”

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN ANIMATION
“Age of Sail” — Céline Desrumaux, Production Designer – WINNER – JURIED
“Age of Sail” — Bruno Mangyoku, Character Designer – WINNER – JURIED
“Age of Sail” — Jasmin Lai, Color – WINNER – JURIED
“Carmen Sandiego” — “The Chasing Paper Caper” — Elaine Lee, Background Painter – WINNER – JURIED
“Love, Death and Robots” — ”The Witness” — Alberto Mielgo, Production Designer – WINNER – JURIED
“Love, Death & Robots”: “Good Hunting” — Jun-ho Kim, Background Designer – WINNER – JURIED
“Love, Death & Robots”: “The Witness” — David Pate, Character Animator – WINNER – JURIED
“Love, Death & Robots”: “Sucker of Souls” — Owen Sullivan, Storyboard Artist – WINNER – JURIED

OUTSTANDING DOCUMENTARY/NONFICTION SPECIAL
“FYRE: The Greatest Party That Never Happened”
“The Inventor: Out for Blood in Silicon Valley”
“Jane Fonda in Five Acts”
“Leaving Neverland” – WINNER
“Love, Gilda”
“Minding the Gap”

OUTSTANDING DOCUMENTARY/NONFICTION SERIES
“American Masters”
“Chef’s Table”
“Hostile Planet”
“Our Planet” – WINNER
“30 for 30”

OUTSTANDING INFORMATIONAL SERIES OR SPECIAL
“Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown” – WINNER
“Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee”
“Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath”
“My Next Guest Needs No Introduction”
“Surviving R. Kelly”

OUTSTANDING MERIT IN DOCUMENTARY FILMMAKING
“Divide and Conquer: The Story of Roger Ailes”
“Hale County This Morning, This Evening”
“RBG” – WINNER (tie)
“The Sentence” – WINNER (tie)
“Three Identical Strangers”

OUTSTANDING STURCTURED REALITY PROGRAM
“Antiques Roadshow”
“Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives”
“Queer Eye” – WINNER
“Shark Tank”
“Tidying Up”
“Who Do You Think You Are?”

OUTSTANDING UNSTRUCTURED REALITY PROGRAM
“Born This Way”
“Deadliest Catch”
“Life Below Zero”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked”
“Somebody Feed Phil”
“United Shades of America” – WINNER

OUTSTANDING REALITY HOST
Ellen DeGeneres, “Ellen’s Game of Games”
Amy Poehler and Nick Offerman, “Making It”
RuPaul Charles, “RuPaul’s Drag Race” – WINNER
Marie Kondo, “Tidying Up”
James Corden, “The World’s Best”

OUTSTANDING VARIETY SPECIAL (LIVE)
“72nd Annuel Golden Globe Awards”
“61st Grammy Awards”
“Live in Front of a Studio Audience: ‘All in the Family’ and ‘The Jeffersons’” – WINNER
“The Oscars”
“Rent”
“72nd Annual Tony Awards”

OUTSTANDING VARIETY SPECIAL (PRE-RECORDED)
“Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCartney” – WINNER
“Hannah Gadsby: Nanette”
“Homecoming: A Film by Beyonce”
“Springsteen on Broadway”
“Wanda Sykes: Not Normal”

OUTSTANDING CASTING (REALITY)
“Born This Way”
“Queer Eye” – WINNER
“RuPaul’s Drag Race”
“Shark Tank”
“The Voice”

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHY (VARIETY/REALITY)
Travis Wall, “So You Think You Can Dance”
Luther Brown, “So You Think You Can Dance”
Melvin Timtim, “World of Dance”
Suresh Mukund, “World of Dance”
Karen Forcano and Ricardo Vega, “World of Dance”
Tessandra Chavez, “World of Dance” – WINNER

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY (NONFICTION)
“Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown” — “Bhutan”
“Free Solo” – WINNER
“Our Planet” — “Coastal Seas”
“Our Planet” — “Jungles”
“Our Planet” — “One Planet”

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY (REALITY)
“Deadliest Catch”
“Life Below Zero” – WINNER
“Queer Eye” — “God Bless Gay”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race” — “Trump: The Rusical”
“Survivor”

OUTSTANDING COSTUMES (VARIETY/NONFICTION/REALITY)
“Dancing with the Stars” — “The Premiere”
“Homecoming: A Film by Beyonce”
“The Masked Singer” — “Finale”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race” — “Trump: The Rusical” – WINNER
“Saturday Night Live” — “Host: Sandra Oh”

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING (VARIETY SPECIAL)
“Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCartney”
“Homecoming: A Film by Beyonce”
“Live in Front of a Studio Audience: ‘All in the Family’ and ‘The Jeffersons’”
“The Oscars”
“Springsteen on Broadway” – WINNER

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING (DOCUMENTARY/NONFICTION)
“Free Solo” – WINNER
“FYRE: The Greatest Party That Never Happened”
“Leaving Neverland”
“RBG”
“Three Identical Strangers”

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING (REALITY)
“The Amazing Race” — “Who Wants a Rolex?”
“American Ninja Warrior” — “Minneapolis City Qualifiers”
“Queer Eye” — “Black Girl Magic” – WINNER
“RuPaul’s Drag Race” — “Whatcha Unpackin?”
“Shark Tank” — “Episode 1002”

OUTSTANDING HAIRSTYLING (MULTI-CAMERA)
“Dancing with the Stars” — “Halloween Night”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race” — “Trump: The Rusical” – WINNER
“Saturday Night Live” — “Host: Adam Sandler”
“The Voice” — “Live Top 13 Performances”
“World of Dance” — “Episode 206”

OUTSTANDING INTERACTIVE PROGRAM
“Conan”
“The Daily Show with Trevor Noah”
“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver”
“The Late Late Show with James Corden”
“The Late Show with Stephen Colbert”
“NASA and SpaceX: The Interactive Demo-1 Launch” – WINNER

OUTSTANDING CREATIVE ACHIEVEMENT IN INTERACTIVE MEDIA
“Conan Without Borders” — “Japan and Australia”
“Free Solo” — “360” – WINNER
“The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2019”
“The Oscars” — “Digital Experience”

OUTSTANDING INNOVATION IN INTERACTIVE PROGRAMMING
“Artificial” (Twitch) – WINNER – JURIED
“Wolves in the Walls: It’s All Over” (Oculus Store) – WINNER – JURIED

OUTSTANDING LIGHTING DESIGN/DIRECTION (VARIETY SERIES)
“America’s Got Talent” — “Semi Final #1 Performance Show”
“Dancing with the Stars” — “Semi-Finals”
“Saturday Night Live” — “Host: John Mulaney” – WINNER
“So You Think You Can Dance” — “Finale”
“The Voice” — “Live Finale, Part 1”

OUTSTANDING LIGHTING DESIGN/DIRECTION (VARIETY SPECIAL)
“61st Grammy Awards”
“Kennedy Center Honors”
“The Oscars”
“Rent” – WINNER
“72nd Annual Tony Awards”

OUTSTANDING MAKEUP (MULTI-CAMERA, NON-PROSTHETIC)
“Dancing with the Stars” — “Halloween Night”
“Rent”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race” — “Trump: The Rusical”
“Saturday Night Live” — “Host: Adam Sandler” – WINNER
“So You Think You Can Dance” — “Finale”
“The Voice” — “Live Top 13 Performances”

OUTSTANDING MOTION DESIGN
“Patriot Act with Hasan Minhaj” – WINNER – JURIED

OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION (DOCUMENTARY)
“Free Solo” – WINNER
“Game of Thrones: The Last Watch”
“Hostile Planet” — “Oceans”
“Love, Gilda”
“Our Planet” — “One Planet”
“RBG”

OUTSTANDING MUSIC DIRECTION
“Aretha! A Grammy Celebration for the Queen of Soul”
“Fosse/Verdon” — “Life is a Cabaret” – WINNER
“Homecoming: A Film by Beyonce”
“The Oscars”
“Q85: A Musical Celebration for Quincy Jones” — “Part 1”
“Saturday Night Live” — “Host: Adam Sandler”

OUTSTANDING MUSIC AND LYRICS
“Crazy Ex-Girlfriend” — “Antidepressants Are So Not A Big Deal” – WINNER
“Documentary Now!” — “Holiday Party (I Did A Little Cocaine Tonight)”
“Flight of the Conchords: Live in London” — “Father and Son”
“Saturday Night Live” — “The Upper East Side”
“Song of Parkland” — “Beautiful Things Can Grow”
“72nd Annual Tony Awards” — “This One’s for You”

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN (VARIETY/REALITY SERIES)
“At Home with Amy Sedaris” — “Teenagers”
“Last Week Tonight” — “Authoritarianism”
“Queer Eye” — “Jones Bar-B-Q”
“Saturday Night Live” — “Host: John Mulaney” – WINNER
“The Voice” — “Live Cross Battles Part 1”

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN (VARIETY SPECIAL)
“61st Grammy Awards”
“Homecoming: A Film by Beyonce”
“Live in Front of a Studio Audience: ‘All in the Family’ and ‘The Jeffersons’”
“The Oscars”
“Rent” – WINNER

OUTSTANDING SHORT FORM VARIETY SERIES
“Billy on the Street”
“Carpool Karaoke: The Series” – WINNER
“Gay of Thrones”
“Honest Trailers”
“The Randy Rainbow Show”

OUTSTANDING SHORT FORM NONFICTION/REALITY
“Creating Saturday Night Live” – WINNER
“Fosse/Verdon (Inside Look)”
“Pose: Identity, Family, Community (Inside Look)”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race: Out of the Closet”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race: Portrait of a Queen”

OUTSTANDING SOUND EDITING (NONFICTION)
“Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown” — “Far West Texas”
“Free Solo” – WINNER
“FYRE: The Greatest Party That Never Happened”
“Leaving Neverland”
“Our Planet” — “Frozen Worlds”

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING (VARIETY)
“Aretha! A Grammy Celebration for the Queen of Soul” – WINNER
“Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCartney”
“61st Grammy Awards”
“Last Week Tonight” — “Authoritarianism”
“The Oscars”

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING (NONFICTION)
“Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown” — “Kenya”
“Free Solo” – WINNER
“FYRE: The Greatest Party That Never Happened”
“Leaving Neverland”
“Our Planet” — “One Planet”

OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL DIRECTION/CAMERAWORK/VIDEO CONTROL (SERIES)
“The Big Bang Theory” — “The Stockholm Syndrome”
“Conan” — “Episode 1232”
“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver” — “Psychics” – WINNER
“The Late Late Show with James Corden” — “Post AFC Championship Show With Chris Pratt And Russell Wilson”
“Saturday Night Live” — “Host: Adam Sandler”
“The Voice” — “Live Finale, Part 2”

OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL DIRECTION/CAMERAWORK/VIDEO CONTROL (SPECIAL)
“Kennedy Center Honors”
“The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2019” – WINNER
“The Oscars”
“Rent”
“72nd Annual Tony Awards”

OUTSTANDING NARRATOR
Angela Basset, “The Flood”
Liev Schreiber, “The Many Lives of Nick Buoniconti”
David Attenborough, “Our Planet” – WINNER
Juliet Stevenson, “Queens of Mystery”
Charles Dance, “Savage Kingdom”
Anthony Mendez, “Wonders of Mexico”

OUTSTANDING CHARACTER VOICE-OVER PERFORMANCE
Kevin Michael Richardson, “F is for Family”
Seth MacFarlane, “Family Guy” – WINNER
Alex Borstein, “Family Guy”
Hank Azaria, “The Simpsons”
Eric Jacobson, “When You Wish Upon a Pickle”

OUTSTANDING WRITING (VARIETY SPECIAL)
“Adam Sandler: 100% Fresh”
“Amy Schumer: Growing”
“Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCartney”
“Hannah Gadsby: Nanette” – WINNER
“Homecoming: A Film by Beyonce”
“Wanda Sykes: Not Normal”

OUTSTANDING WRITING (NONFICTION)
“Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown” — “Kenya” – WINNER
“The Case Against Adnan Syed” — “Forbidden Love”
“Fyre Fraud”
“Hostile Planet” — “Grasslands”
“Our Planet” — “Jungles”
“Wu-Tang Clan: Of Mics and Men” — “Episode 1”

OUTSTANDING EDITING FOR A STRUCTURED REALITY OR COMPETITION PROGRAM
“The Amazing Race”
“Queer Eye” – WINNER
“RuPaul’s Drag Race”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race All Stars”
“Survivor”

OUTSTANDING PICTURE EDITING FOR AN UNSTRUCTURED REALITY PROGRAM
“Born This Way”
“Life Below Zero”
“Deadliest Catch”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked”
“United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell” – WINNER

OUTSTANDING PICTURE EDITING FOR VARIETY PROGRAMMING
“Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCartney Live From Liverpool”
Drunk History, “Are You Afraid Of The Drunk?”
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver, “The Wax and the Furious” (segment) – WINNER
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver, “The Journey Of ChiiJohn” (segment)
Who Is America?, Episode 102

OUTSTANDING PICTURE EDITING FOR A NONFICTION PROGRAM
“Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown,” “Lower East Side”
“Free Solo” – WINNER
“Leaving Neverland”
“RBG”
“Three Identical Strangers”