For the first time in decades, the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences will bestow just one Oscar for Sound. The Sound Mixing and Sound Editing categories, for the time being, are no more. That doesn’t mean, however, that the artists who craft the sounds have given up dividing the riches. Over the past two days, the Motion Picture Sound Editors (MPSE) and the Cinema Audio Society revealed their nominees for the MPSE Golden Reels Awards and the CAS Awards, respectively. The former is generally Sound Editing and the latter is Sound Mixing.

READ MORE: SAG Awards snubs and surprises: “Bridgerton,” Glenn Close and Amanda Seyfried

A number of films and television shows earned nominations from both organizations including “Mank,” “News of The World,” “The Trial of the Chicago 7,” “Soul,” “Onward,” “The Queen’s Gambit,” “Sound of Metal,” “The Crown,” “The Mandalorian” and “Ted Lasso,” among others. A few films were overlooked by CAS, which has fewer nominees and honors, including “Da 5 Bloods,” “Tenet” and “Nomadland.”

The 2021 MPSE Golden Reel Awards will be held virtually on April 16. The 2021 CAS Awards will be held virtually on April 17.

_____

The CAS Awards nominees for Sound Mixing are as follows:

MOTION PICTURES – LIVE ACTION

Greyhound
Production Mixer – David Wyman CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Michael Minkler CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Christian Minkler CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Richard Kitting
Re-Recording Mixer – Beau Borders CAS
Scoring Mixer – Greg Hayes
Foley Mixer – George A. Lara CAS

Mank
Production Mixer – Drew Kunin
Re-Recording Mixer – Ren Klyce
Re-Recording Mixer – David Parker
Re-Recording Mixer – Nathan Nance
Scoring Mixer – Alan Meyerson CAS
ADR Mixer – Charleen Richards-Steeves
Foley Mixer – Scott Curtis

News of the World
Production Mixer – John Patrick Pritchett CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Mike Prestwood Smith
Re-Recording Mixer – William Miller
Scoring Mixer – Shawn Murphy
ADR Mixer – Mark DeSimone CAS
Foley Mixer – Adam Fil Méndez CAS

Sound of Metal
Production Mixer – Phillip Bladh CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Nicolas Becker
Re-Recording Mixer – Jaime Baksht
Re-Recording Mixer – Michelle Couttolenc
ADR Mixer – Carlos Cortez Navarrette
Foley Mixer – Kari Vähäkuopus

The Trial of the Chicago 7
Production Mixer – Thomas Varga CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Julian Slater CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Michael Babcock CAS
Scoring Mixer – Daniel Pemberton
ADR Mixer – Justin W. Walker
Foley Mixer – Ken Schultz

MOTION PICTURES – ANIMATED

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Dialogue & ADR Mixer – Dom Boucher
Re-Recording Mixer – Chris Burdon
Re-Recording Mixer – Gilbert Lake
Re-Recording Mixer – Adrian Rhodes
Scoring Mixer – Alan Meyerson CAS
Foley Mixer – Ant Bayman

Onward
Original Dialogue Mixer – Vincent Caro CAS
Original Dialogue Mixer – Doc Kane CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Michael Semanick CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Juan Peralta
Scoring Mixer – Brad Haehnel
Foley Mixer – Scott Curtis

Soul
Original Dialogue Mixer – Vincent Caro CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Ren Klyce
Re-Recording Mixer – David Parker
Scoring Mixer – Atticus Ross
Scoring Mixer – David Boucher CAS
ADR Mixer – Bobby Johanson CAS
Foley Mixer – Scott Curtis

The Croods: A New Age
Original Dialogue Mixer – Tighe Sheldon
Re-Recording Mixer – Christopher Scarabosio CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Leff Lefferts
Scoring Mixer – Alan Meyerson CAS
Foley Mixer – Richard Duarte
Foley Mixer – Scott Curtis

Trolls World Tour
Original Dialogue Mixer – Tighe Sheldon
Re-Recording Mixer – Scott Millan CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Paul Hackner
Scoring Mixer – Christopher Fogel CAS
Foley Mixer – Randy K. Singer CAS

MOTION PICTURES – DOCUMENTARY

David Attenborough: A Life on Our Planet
Re-Recording Mixer – Graham Wild
Scoring Mixer – Gareth Cousins CAS

My Octopus Teacher
Re-Recording Mixer – Barry Donnelly
Foley Mixer – Charl Mostert

The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Heart
Re-Recording Mixer – Gary A. Rizzo CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Jeff King

The Social Dilemma
Production Mixer – Mark A. Crawford
Re-Recording Mixer – Scott R. Lewis
Scoring Mixer – Mark Venezia
Foley Mixer – Jason Butler

Zappa
Production Mixer – Monty Buckles
Re-Recording Mixer – Marty Zub CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Lon Bender

NON-THEATRICAL MOTION PICTURE OR LIMITED SERIES

American Horror Story: 1984 Ep. 9 Final Girl
Production Mixer – Alex Altman
Re-Recording Mixer – Joe Earle CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Doug Andham CAS
ADR Mixer – Judah Getz CAS
Foley Mixer – Jacob McNaughton

Fargo: Ep. 7 East/West
Production Mixer – J.T. Mueller CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Jeffrey Perkins
Re-Recording Mixer – Josh Eckberg
Scoring Mixer – Michael Perfitt
ADR Mixer – Matt Hovland
Foley Mixer – Randy Wilson

Lovecraft Country: Ep. 1 Sundown
Production Mixer – Amanda Beggs CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Marc Fishman CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Mathew Waters CAS
Scoring Mixer – Brad Hacknell
ADR Mixer – Miguel Araujo
Foley Mixer – Brett Voss CAS

The Queen’s Gambit: Ep. 4 Middle Game
Production Mixer – Roland Winke
Re-Recording Mixer – Eric Hoehn CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Eric Hirsch
Re-Recording Mixer – Leo Marcil
Scoring Mixer – Lawrence Manchester

Watchmen: Ep. 6 This Extraordinary Being
Production Mixer – Doug Axtell
Re-Recording Mixer – Joseph DeAngelis CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Chris Carpenter
Scoring Mixer – Atticus Ross
ADR Mixer – Judah Getz CAS
Foley Mixer – Antony Zeller CAS

TELEVISION SERIES – 1 HOUR

Better Call Saul: Ep. 8 Bagman
Production Mixer – Phillip W. Palmer CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Larry B. Benjamin CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Kevin Valentine
ADR Mixer – Chris Navarro CAS
Foley Mixer – Stacey Michaels CAS

Ozark: Ep. 10 All In
Production Mixer – Filipe Borrero CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Larry B. Benjamin CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Kevin Valentine
Scoring Mixer – Phil McGowan CAS
ADR Mixer – Chris Navarro CAS
Foley Mixer – Amy Barber

The Crown: S4, Ep. 1 Gold Stick
Production Mixer – Chris Ashworth
Re-Recording Mixer – Lee Walpole
Re-Recording Mixer – Stuart Hilliker CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Martin Jensen
ADR Mixer – Gibran Farrah
Foley Mixer – Catherine Thomas

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel: S3, Ep. 8 A Jewish Girl Walks Into 17 the Apollo…
Production Mixer – Mathew Price CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Ron Bochar CAS
Scoring Mixer – Stewart Lerman
ADR Mixer – David Boulton
Foley Mixer – George A. Lara CAS

Westworld: S3, Ep. 4 The Mother of Exiles
Production Mixer – Geoffrey Patterson CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Keith A. Rogers CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Benjamin L. Cook
Scoring Mixer – Ramin Djawadi

TELEVISION SERIES 1/2 HOUR

Dead to Me: Ep. 201 You Know What You Did
Production Mixer – Steven Michael Morantz CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Brad Sherman CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Alexander Gruzdev
ADR Mixer – Jason Oliver

Modern Family: Ep.1118 Finale Part 1
Production Mixer – Stephen A. Tibbo CAS
Production Mixer – Srdjan Popovic
Re-Recording Mixer – Dean Okrand CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Brian Harman CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Peter Bawiec
ADR MIXER – Matt Hovland
Foley Mixer – David Michael Torres CAS

Ted Lasso: Ep. 110 The Hope that Kills You
Production Mixer – David Lascelles AMPS
Re-Recording Mixer – Ryan Kennedy
Re-Recording Mixer – Sean Byrne
ADR Mixer – Brent Findley
ADR Mixer – Marilyn Morris
Scoring Mixer – George Murphy
Foley Mixer – Jordan McClain

The Mandalorian: Ep. 102 Chapter 2: The Child
Production Mixer – Shawn Holden CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Bonnie Wild
Re-Recording Mixer – Stephen Urata
Scoring Mixer – Christopher Fogel CAS
ADR Mixer – Matthew Wood
Foley Mixer – Blake Collins CAS

The Mandalorian: Ep. 205 Chapter 13: The Jedi
Production Mixer – Shawn Holden CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Stephen Urata
Re-Recording Mixer – Bonnie Wild
Scoring Mixer – Christopher Fogel CAS
ADR Mixer – Matthew Wood
Foley Mixer – Jason Butler

TELEVISION NON-FICTION, VARIETY or MUSIC – SERIES or SPECIALS

Beastie Boys Story
Production Mixer – Jacob Feinberg
Production Mixer – William Tzouris
Re-Recording Mixer – Martyn Zub CAS

Bruce Springsteen’s Letter to You
Production Mixer – Brad Bergbom
Re-Recording Mixer – Kevin O’Connell CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Kyle Arzt
Music Mixer – Bob Clearmountain

Hamilton
Production Mixer – Justin Rathbun
Re-Recording Mixer – Tony Volante
Re-Recording Mixer – Rob Fernandez
Re-Recording Mixer – Tim Latham

Laurel Canyon: A Place in Time Ep. 1
Re-Recording Mixer – Gary A. Rizzo CAS
Re-Recording Mixer – Stephen Urata
Re-Recording Mixer – Danielle Dupre
Re-Recording Mixer – Tony Villaflor
Scoring Mixer – Dave Lynch

NASA & SpaceX: Journey to The Future
Production Mixer – Erik Clabeaux
Re-Recording Mixer – Michael Keeley CAS

_____

The MPSE Golden Reel nominations for Sound Editing are as follows:

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Feature Animation

The Croods: A New Age
DreamWorks
Supervising Sound Editors: Brian Chumney, Leff Lefferts
Sound Designer: Randy Thom, MPSE
Supervising Music Editor: Dominick Certo, MPSE
Dialogue Editor: Jonathan Greber
Sound Effects Editors: Pascal Garneau, Mac Smith
Foley Editors: Doug Winningham, Dee Selby
Foley Artists: John Roesch, MPSE; Shelley Roden, MPSE; Ronni Brown, Jana Vance

Onward
Disney / Pixar
Supervising Sound Editor: Shannon Mills
Sound Designer: Nia Hansen
Sound Effects Editors: Samson Neslund, Kimberly Patrick, David C. Hughes, Josh Gold
Supervising Dialogue Editor: Chris Gridley
Foley Editors: Christopher Flick, Steve Orlando
Foley Artists: John Roesch, MPSE; Shelley Roden, MPSE
Music Editor: Erich Stratmann

Over the Moon
Netflix
Supervising Sound Editors: Qianbaihui Yang, MPSE; Jeremy Bowker
Dialogue Editors: James Spencer, Brad Semenoff
Foley Editors: Dee Selby, Chris Frazier, Larry Oatfield, Alyssa Nevarez
Foley Artists: Ronni Brown, Jana Vance
Music Editor: Bradley Farmer

Soul
Disney
Supervising Sound Editor: Coya Elliott
Sound Effects Editors: Kimberly Patrick, Steve Orlando, Jonathan Stevens
Supervising Dialogue Editor: Cheryl Nardi
Sound Designer: Ren Klyce
Foley Editor Thom Brennan
Foley Artists: John Roesch, MPSE; Shelley Roden, MPSE; Dee Selby

Wolfwalkers
Apple Tv+
Supervising Sound Editors: Christine Seznec, Sebastien Marquilly, Bruno Seznec
Sound Effects Editors: Baptiste Bouche, Felix Davin, Alexandre Fleurant, Axel Steichen
Dialogue Editor: Anne-Lyse Haddak
Foley Editor: Stéphane Werner
Foley Artist: Florian Fabre

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Feature Documentary

Bee Gees: How Can You Mend a Broken Heart
HBO Documentary Films
Supervising Sound Editor: Jonathan Greber
Sound Effects Editor: Pascal Garneau

Crip Camp
Netflix
Supervising Sound Editor: Jacob Bloomfield-Misrach
Dialogue Editor: Greg Francis
Sound Designers: Bijan Sharifi, William Sammons, James LeBrecht

John Lewis: Good Trouble
Magnolia Pictures
Sound Effects Editor: Richard Gould
Sound Designer: Christopher Barnett

My Octopus Teacher
Netflix
Supervising Sound Editor: Barry Donnelly
Foley Artist: Charl Mostert

The Reason I Jump
Vulcan Productions
Sound Effects Editors: Laurence Love Greed, Alexej Mungersdorff, Jack Wensley
Dialogue Editor: Jamie McPhee
Foley Editor: Srdjan Kurpjel

Rebuilding Paradise
National Geographic
Sound Effects Editors: David Hughes, Richard Gould
Sound Designer: Christopher Barnett

The Social Dilemma
Netflix
Supervising Sound Editor: Richard Gould
Dialogue Editor: James Spencer
Foley Artist: Andrea Gard

Zappa
Magnolia Pictures
Supervising Sound Editor: Lon Bender, MPSE
Dialogue Editors: Ryan Owens, George Anderson, Nick Pavey
Sound Effects Editors: Alex Nomick, P. Daniel Newman, Chris Kahwaty, MPSE

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Foreign Language Feature

Bacurau
Globo Filmes
Supervising Sound Editor: Ricardo Cutz Gaudenzi
Dialogue Editor: Victor Quintanilha
Sound Effects Editor: Matheus Miguens
Foley Editor: Rafael Faustino
Foley Artist: Pedro Coelho

The Eight Hundred
CMC Pictures
Supervising Sound Designer and Editor: Kang Fu
Sound Effects Editor: Steve Miller
Dialogue Editor: Ai Long Tan
Music Editor: Fei Yu

I’m No Longer Here
Netflix
Supervising Sound Editor: Javier Umpierrez
Dialogue Editor: Juan Sosa Rosell
Foley Editor: Lía Perez
Foley Artist: Marisela Suárez
Music Editor: Javier Umpierrez

Jallikattu
Opus Penta
Supervising Sound Editor: Ranganath Ravee
Sound Effects Editors: Sreejith Sreenivasan, Boney M. Joy, Arun Rama Varma, MPSE
Foley Artists: Amandeep Singh, Mohammad Iqbal Paratwada

The Life Ahead
Netflix
Supervising Sound Designer and Editor: Maurizio Argentieri
Dialogue Editor: Riccardo Righini
Foley Artist: Mauro Eusepi

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Feature Underscore

The Invisible Man
Universal Pictures
Supervising Music Editor: Brett “Snacky” Pierce
Music Editor: Devaughn Watts

The Midnight Sky
Netflix
Supervising Music Editor: Michael Alexander
Scoring Editor: Peter Clarke, MPSE

News of the World
Universal Pictures
Supervising Music Editor: Arabella Winter
Music Editors: David Olson, Jim Weidman

Sound of Metal
Amazon
Supervising Music Editor: Carolina Santana
Scoring Editors: Nicolas Becker, Abraham Marder

Tenet
Warner Bros.
Supervising Music Editor: Alex Gibson
Music Editor: Nicholas Fitzgerald

The Trial of the Chicago 7
Netflix
Music Editor: Allegra de Souza

Wonder Woman 84
Warner Bros.
Supervising Music Editors: Gerard McCann, Ryan Rubin
Music Editors: Timeri Duplat, Michael Connell
Scoring Editors: Chris Barrett, Adam Miller, Alfredo Pasquel

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Feature Musical

Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of the Fire Saga
Netflix
Music Editors: Allegra De Souza, Peter Oso Snell, MPSE; Jon Mooney

The High Note
Focus Features
Music Editor: Louis Schultz

I Am Woman
Transmission Films
Supervising Music Editor: Stuart Morton, MPSE
Music Editors: Bry Jones, Michael Tan

The Forty-Year-Old Version
Netflix
Music Editor: Lightchild

Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
Netflix
Supervising Music Editor: Todd Kasow
Music Editor: Tim Marchiafava

The Prom
Netflix
Music Editors: David Klotz, Nick Baxter

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Feature Dialogue / ADR

Emperor
Sobini Films
Supervising Sound Editors: Glenn Morgan, D. Chris Smith
Dialogue Editors: Robert Jackson

Greyhound
Apple+
Supervising Sound Editors: Michael Minkler, Warren Shaw, Will Digby, MPSE
Supervising ADR Editor: Dave McMoyler
Dialogue Editors: Michelle Pazer, David Tichauer, Paul Carden

Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
Netflix
Supervising Sound Editors: Paul Urmson, Skip Lievsay, MPSE
Supervising ADR Editor: Lidia Tamplenizza
Dialogue Editors: Michael Feuser

Mank
Netflix
Supervising Sound Editors: Ren Klyce, Jeremy Molod
Supervising ADR Editor: Richard Quinn
Dialogue Editors: Kim Foscato, Lisa Chino, Cameron Barker

News of the World
Universal Pictures
Supervising Sound Editor: Oliver Tarney, MPSE
Supervising Dialogue Editor: Rachael Tate, MPSE
Supervising ADR Editor: Anna MacKenzie

Nomadland
Searchlight Pictures
Supervising Sound Editors: Sergio Diaz, MPSE; Zach Seivers, MPSE

Sound of Metal
Amazon
Supervising Sound Editor: Nicolas Becker
Supervising ADR Editor: Carolina Santana
Dialogue Editor: Michelle Couttolenc

Trial of the Chicago 7
Netflix
Supervising Sound and ADR Editor: Renee Tondelli
Dialogue Editors: Michael Hertlein, MPSE; Jeena Schoenke, Jon Michaels

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Feature Effects / Foley

Cherry
Apple TV+
Supervising Sound Editor: Mark Binder, MPSE
Sound Effects Editors: Donald Flick, Michael Gilbert, Matthew Coby

Greyhound
Apple TV+
Supervising Sound Editors: Warren Shaw, Michael Minkler, Will Digby, MPSE
Sound Designers: Ann Scibelli, Jon Title
Sound Effects Editors: Jeff Sawyer, Richard Kitting, Odin Benitez, MPSE; Jason King
Foley Editor: Luke Gibleon
Foley Artist: Marko Costanzo

The Midnight Sky
Netflix
Supervising Sound Editors: Bjørn Schroeder, Randy Thom
Sound Designer: Kyrsten Mate
Sound Effects Editor: Leff Lefferts
Foley Editor: Nicholas Docter
Foley Artists: John Roesch, Shelley Roden

News of the World
Universal Pictures
Supervising Sound Editor: Oliver Tarney
Sound Designer: Mike Fentum
Sound Effects Editors: Kevin Penney, Dawn Gough
Foley Editor: Hugo Adams
Foley Artists: Sue Harding, Andrea King, Oliver Ferris

Sound of Metal
Amazon
Supervising Sound Editor: Nicolas Becker
Sound Effects Editor: Carolina Santana
Foley Editor: Pietu Korhonen
Foley Artist: Heikke Kossi

Tenet
Warner Bros.
Supervising Sound Editor: Richard King
Sound Effects Editors: Michael W. Mitchell, Joseph Fraioli, Mark Larry
Foley Editors: Bruce Tanis, MPSE; Angela Ang
Foley Artists: Catherine Harper, MPSE; John Roesch, MPSE; Katie Rose, Alyson Dee Moore, Chris Moriana, Shelley Roden, MPSE; Dan O’Connell, John Cucci, MPSE

Wonder Woman 84
Warner Bros.
Supervising Sound Editor: Richard King, Jimmy Boyle
Sound Effects Editors: Rowan Watson, Michael Babcock, Jeff Sawyer
Foley Editors: Kevin Penney, Lily Blazewicz
Foley Artists: Peter Burgess, Zoe Freed

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Live Action Under 35:00

Brooklyn 99: “Lights Out”
NBC
Supervising Sound Editor: Danika Wikke, MPSE
Dialogue Editor: Joe Schiff
Sound Effects Editor: Mark Cookson
Foley Artists: Jonathan Bespoke, Ben Parker
Foley Editor: Julia Huberman
Music Editor: Tessa Phillips

Dead To Me: “If You Only Knew”
Netflix
Supervising Sound Editor: Walter Newman, MPSE
Supervising ADR Editor: Darleen Stoker
Sound Effects Editor: Ron Salalses
Music Editor: Amber Funk, MPSE

Homecoming: “Giant”
Amazon
Supervising Sound Editor: Kevin Buchholz
Music Editor: Ben Zales
Sound Effects Editor: Dan Kremer
Sound Designer: Daniel Colman, MPSE
Dialogue Editors: Polly McKinnon, Helen Luttrell
Foley Editor: Mike Marino
Foley Artists: Dominiquie Decaudain, Pam Kahn

I May Destroy You: “Eyes Eyes Eyes Eyes”
Warner Bros. Television
Supervising Sound Editor: Jim Goddard
Sound Designer: Joe Beal
Dialogue Editor: Tom Deane
Foley Editor: Alex Sidiropoulos
Foley Artist: Anna Wright

A Parks and Recreation Special
NBC Universal
Supervising Sound Editor: J. Brent Findley, MPSE
Music Editors: Jason Tregoe Newmann, Bryant J. Fuhrmann
Dialogue Editor: Michael Jesmer

Servant: “2:00”
Apple+
Supervising Sound Editor: Sean Garnhart
Sound Effects Editor: Mark Filip
Dialogue Editor: Michael Feuser
Music Editor: Lesley Langs
Foley Editors: Julien Pirrie, Gareth Rhys Jones

Space Force: “The Launch”
Netflix
Supervising Sound Editors: Bobby Mackston, Paul Hammond
Sound Effects Editor: Sean Garnhart
Music Editor: Jason Tregoe Newman
Foley Artist: Vincent Guisetti

Ted Lasso: “The Hope That Kills You”
Apple TV+
Supervising Sound Editor: Brent Findley, MPSE
Sound Effects Editor: Kip Smedley
Dialogue Editor: Bernard Weiser, MPSE
Music Editors: Sharyn Gersh, Richard Brown
Foley Artists: Sanaa Kelley, Matt Talib

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Episodic Short Form – Music

The Alienist: “Belly of the Beast”
TNT
Supervising Music Editor: Ali Hawkins

Hollywood: “Hooray for Hollywood”
Netflix
Supervising Music Editor: David Klotz

Selena: The Series
Netflix
Music Editor: Max Cremona

Snowpiercer: “Trouble Comes Sideways”
Netflix
Music Editors: Michael Baber, Alex Heller

The Umbrella Academy: “Valhalla”
Netflix
Music Supervisor: Jen Malone
Music Editor: Lodge Worster

Vikings: “The Best Laid Plans”
Amazon
Supervising Music Editors: Yuri Gorbachow, MPSE; Mikaila Simmons
Music Editor: Lise Beauchesne

Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist: “Pilot”
NBC
Supervising Music Editor: Jaclyn Newman Dorn

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Episodic Short Form – Dialogue/ADR

Babylon Berlin – Season 3 – Episode 12
Netflix
Supervising Sound Editor: Frank Kruse
Supervising ADR Editor: Benjamin Hörbe
Supervising Dialogue Editor: Alexander Buck

The Flight Attendant “Other People’s Houses”
HBO Max
Supervising Sound Editor: Mike Marchain
Dialogue Editors: Julie Altus, Vince Tennant, Doug Mountain

Locke & Key: “Crown of Shadows”
Netflix
Supervising Sound Editor: Dustin Harris, MPSE
Dialogue Editors: Jill Purdy, MPSE

Mandalorian S2: Chapter 13: The Jedi
Disney+
Supervising Sound Editors: Matthew Wood, David Acord
Dialogue Editor: Richard Quinn
ADR Editor: James Spencer

Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: “What We’re Fighting For”
ABC
Supervising Sound Editor: Daniel Colman, MPSE
Supervising Dialogue Editor: Stefani Feldman, MPSE
Dialogue Editors: Fernanda Domene

The Right Stuff: “Flight”
Disney+
Supervising Sound Editor: Walter Newman
Supervising ADR Editor: Brian Armstrong, MPSE
Dialogue Editors: Darleen Stoker

Snowpiercer: “Trouble Comes Sideways”
TNT
Supervising Sound Editor: Sandra Portman, MPSE
ADR Editor: Eric Mouawad, Francisco Frial
Dialogue Editors: Eric Mouawad

The Umbrella Academy: “The End of Something”
Netflix
Supervising Sound Editor: John Benson
Dialogue Editors: Jason Krane, MPSE

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Episodic Short Form – Effects / Foley

The 100: “The Final War”
The CW
Supervising Sound Editors: Norval “Charlie” Crutcher, III, MPSE; Vince Tennant
Sound Designer: Peter D. Lago, MPSE
Foley Editors: Clayton Weber, Adam DeCoster, Jacob Houchen, MPSE
Foley Artist: Sanaa Kelley

Hanna: “The Trial”
Amazon
Supervising Sound Editor: Joe Beal
Sound Designer: Steve Browell
Foley Editor: Philip Clements
Foley Artist: Anna Wright

Locke & Key: “Head Games”
Netflix
Supervising Sound Editor: J.R. Fountain
Sound Effects Editors: Dashen Naidoo
Foley Artist: Steve Baine

Mandalorian S2: Chapter 13: The Jedi
Disney+
Supervising Sound Editors: David Acord, Matthew Wood
Sound Effects Editors: Benjamin A. Burtt, J.R. Grubbs
Foley Editor: Richard Gould
Foley Artists: Ronni Brown, Jana Vance

Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: “What We’re Fighting For”
ABC
Supervising Sound Editor: Daniel Colman, MPSE
Foley Editors: Randall Guth
Foley Artists: Pamela Kahn, Dominique Decaudain, Nancy Parker, MPSE; Mike Marino

The Right Stuff: “Flight”
Disney+
Supervising Sound Editor: Walter Newman, MPSE
Sound Designer: Kenneth Young
Foley Editor: Peter Reynolds
Foley Artists: Sanaa Kelley, Adam DeCoster

Snowpiercer: “Trouble Comes Sideways”
TNT
Supervising Sound Editor: Sandra Portman, MPSE
Sound Designer: James Fonnyadt, MPSE
Sound Effects Editor: Gregorio Gomez
Foley Editor: Dario DiSanto, MPSE
Foley Artist: Maureen Murphy, MPSE

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Episodic Long Form – Music / Musical

Better Call Saul: “Magic Man”
AMC
Music Editor: Jason Tregoe Newman

The Boys: “Nothing Like It in The World”
Amazon
Music Editor: Christopher Brooks

Bridgerton: “Shock and Delight”
Netflix
Music Editor: Brittany Dubay

Ozark: “Kevin Cronin Was Here”
Netflix
Music Editors: Jason Tregoe Newman, Stephen Lotwis

The Queen’s Gambit: “Adjournment”
Netflix
Music Editor: Tom Kramer

Raised By Wolves: “Pilot”
HBO Max
Music Editors: James Bladon, Lewis Morison, David Menke

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Episodic Long Form – Dialogue/ADR

Better Call Saul: “Something Unforgivable”
AMC
Supervising Sound Editor: Nick Forshager, MPSE
Supervising ADR Editor: Kathryn Madsen, MPSE
Dialogue Editor: Jane Boegel

Dark – “Life And Death”
Netflix
Supervising Sound Editor: Alexander Wuertz
Supervising Dialogue Editor: Thomas Kalbér
Supervising ADR Editor: Benjamin Hörbe
Dialogue Editor: Gaston Ibarroule
ADR Editor: Clemens Nürnberger

Fargo: “The Pretend War”
FX
Supervising Sound Editor: Nick Forshager, MPSE
Supervising ADR Editor: Tim Boggs
Supervising Dialogue Editor: Todd Niesen, MPSE

Ozark: “All In”
Netflix
Supervising Sound Editor: Nick Forshager, MPSE
Dialogue Editor: Todd Niesen, MPSE
ADR Editor: Steve Grubbs

Star Trek: Picard “The Impossible Box”
CBS All Access
Supervising Sound Editor: Matthew E. Taylor
Dialogue Editor: Sean Heissinger

The Crown: “Fairytale”
Netflix
Supervising Sound Editor: Lee Walpole, MPSE
Dialogue Editor: Jeff Richardson
ADR Editors: Tom Williams, Steve Little

The Queen’s Gambit: “End Game”
Netflix
Supervising Sound Editor: Gregg Swiatlowski
Dialogue Editor: Eric Hirsch
ADR Editors: Wylie Statemen, MPSE; Leo Marcil, Eric Hoehn

Westworld: “The Mother of Exiles”
HBO
Supervising Sound Editor: Sue Gamsaragan Cahill
Dialogue Editors: Jane Boegel-Koch, Tim Tuchrello

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Episodic Long Form – Effects / Foley

Better Call Saul: “Bagman”
AMC
Supervising Sound Editors: Nick Forshager, MPSE; Kathryn Madsen, MPSE
Sound Designer: Todd Toon, MPSE
Sound Effects Editor: Matt Temple
Foley Editor: Jeff Cranford
Foley Artists: Gregg Barbanell, MPSE; Alex Ulrich, MPSE

Devs Episode 3
FX
Supervising Sound Editors: Glenn Freemantle, MPSE; Ben Barker
Sound Designer: Glenn Freemantle, MPSE
Sound Effects Editors: Danny Freemantle, Nick Freemantle, Rob Malone, Dayo James
Foley Editor: Lilly Blazewicz
Foley Artists: Peter Burgis, Zoe Freed

Ozark: “All In”
Netflix
Supervising Sound Editor: Nick Forshager, MPSE
Sound Effects Editors: Matt Decker, Matt Temple, Mark Allen, MPSE
Foley Editors: Amy Barber, Jonathan Bruce, Julia Huberman
Foley Artists: Jonathan Bruce, Ben Parker

The Queen’s Gambit: “End Game”
Netflix
Supervising Sound Editor: Gregg Swiatlowski
Sound Designers: Eric Hoehn, Patrick Cicero
Sound Effects Editors: Eric Hirsch, James David Redding III
Dialogue Editor: Wylie Stateman, MPSE
Foley Editor: Rachel Chancey

Raised By Wolves: Episode 1
HBO Max
Supervising Sound Editor: Victor Ennis
Sound Designer and Effects Editor: Jamey Scott, MPSE
Foley Artists: Alicia Stevenson, Dawn Lunsford

Star Trek: Discovery “That Hope is You, Part 1”
CBS All Access
Supervising Sound Editor: Matthew E. Taylor
Sound Designers: Tim Farrell, Harry Cohen, MPSE
Sound Effects Editor: Michael Schapiro
Foley Editors: Clay Weber, Darrin Mann
Foley Artists: Alyson Dee Moore, Chris Moriana

Star Trek: Picard “Et in Arcadia Ego, Part 2”
CBS All Access
Supervising Sound Editor: Matthew E. Taylor
Sound Designers: Tim Farrell, Harry Cohen, MPSE
Sound Effects Editor: Michael Schapiro
Foley Editors: Clay Weber, Darrin Mann
Foley Artists: Alyson Dee Moore, Chris Moriana

Westworld: “The Mother of Exiles”
HBO
Supervising Sound Editor: Sue Gamsaragan Cahill
Sound Designer: Benjamin Cook, MPSE
Sound Effects Editor: Shaughnessy Hare
Foley Editor: Brendan Croxon
Foley Artist: Adrian Medhurst

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Single Presentation

A Christmas Carol
FX
Supervising Sound Editor: Lee Walpole, MPSE
Sound Effects Editors: Saoirse Christopherson, Andy Kennedy
Dialogue Editor: Ian Wilkinson
Foley Editors: Catherine Thomas, Anna Wright
Music Editor: Cecile Tournesac

The Comey Rule: Episode 2
Showtime
Supervising Sound Editors: Andrew DeCristofaro, MPSE; Darren “Sunny” Warkentin, MPSE
Sound Effects Editors: Mike Payne, MPSE; Hector C. Gika, MPSE
Foley Editor: Alexander Jongbloed
Music Editor: David Metzner

Hamilton
Disney+
Supervising Sound Editor: Tony Volante
Sound Effects Editor: Dave Paterson
Sound Designer: Nevin Steinberg
Music Editors: Dan Timmons, Derik Lee

Into the Dark: The Current Occupant
Hulu
Supervising Sound Editors: Roland Thai, MPSE; Justin W. Walker, MPSE
Foley Editors: Amy Barber, Julia Huberman, Richard Wills
Foley Artist: Jonathan Bruce
Music Editor: Mark Skillingberg

Self Made: Inspired by the Life of Madam C.J. Walker: “The Fight of the Century”
Netflix
Supervising Sound Editor: Bobbi Banks
Sound Designers: Ezra Dweck, Paul Menichini, MPSE
Dialogue Editor: Bernard Weiser, MPSE
Foley Editor: Butch Wolf
Foley Artist: Sanaa Kelley
Music Editor: Stephen Lotwis

Unorthodox: “Part 1”
Netflix
Supervising Sound Editor: Daniel Iribarren
ADR Editor: Toby Bilz
Sound Designers: Sebastian Morsch, Paul Rischer
Foley Artist: Victor Shcheglov

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Non-Theatrical Animation Long Form

Batman: Death in The Family
Warner Bros.
Supervising Sound Editor: Devon Bowman
Supervising ADR Editor: Mark A. Keatts
Sound Effects Editors: George Peters, Alfredo Douglas
Dialogue Editors: Kelly Foley Downs, Patrick Foley
Sound Designer: Robert Hargreaves
ADR Editor: John Reynolds
Music Editor: Christopher Drake

The Boss Baby: Back in Business: “Get That Baby”
Netflix
Supervising Sound Editor: Jeff Shiffman, MPSE
Sound Effects Editors: Greg Rubin, Ian Howard
Dialogue Editors: Kerry Iverson-Brody, Xinyue Yu
Foley Editor: Carol Ma

DuckTales: “Let’s Get Dangerous!”
Disney
Supervising Sound Editor: Jeff Shiffman, MPSE
Sound Effects Editor: Katie Maynard
Dialogue Editor: Xinyue Yu
Foley Editor: Carol Ma

The Epic Tales of Captain Underpants: “The Xtreme Xploits of the Xplosive Xmas”
Netflix
Supervising Sound Editor: Jeff Shiffman, MPSE
Supervising Dialogue Editor: Kerry Iverson-Brody
Sound Effects Editors: Greg Rubin, Jessey Drake, MPSE
Dialogue Editor: Xinyue Yu
Foley Editor: Carol Ma

The Loud House: “Schooled”
Nickelodeon
Sound Effects Editors: Brad Meyer, MPSE; Tess Fournier, MPSE; Tim Vindigni
Dialogue Editor: John Deligiannis
Foley Editor: Carol Ma

Mortal Kombat Legends: “Scorpion’s Revenge”
Warner Bros. Animation
Supervising Sound Editors: Rob McIntyre, MPSE; D.J. Lynch
Supervising ADR Editor: Mark A. Keatts
Sound Effects Editors: Lawrence Reyes, Roger Pallan
Dialogue Editors: Mike Garcia, Kelly Foley Downs, David M. Cowan, Patrick Foley
Sound Designers: Marc Schmidt, Evan Dockter
ADR Editors: Mark Mercado, Jon Abelardo
Foley Editors: Roberto Allegria, Derek Swanson

To Your Last Death
Coverage Ink / Quiver Distr.
Supervising Sound Designer and Editor: Michael Archacki
Sound Editor: Matthew Schaff, MPSE

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Non-Theatrical Documentary

Be Water
ESPN
Supervising Sound Editor: Nas Parkash

Beastie Boys Story
Apple TV+
Supervising Sound Editor: Martyn Zub, MPSE
Sound Effects Editors: Paul Aulicino, MPSE

Bruce Springsteen’s Letter to You
Apple TV+
Supervising Sound Editor: Steve Urban, MPSE
Music Editor: Brandon Duncan

High Score Ep.1 Boom & Bust
Netflix
Supervising Sound Editor: Keith Hodne

Jeffrey Epstein: Filthy Rich: “The Island”
Netflix
Supervising Sound Editor: R. Hollis Smith

The Last Dance Ep.1
Netflix
Supervising Sound Editor: Keith Hodne

Laurel Canyon: A Place in Time: “Episode 1”
EPIX/Amblin
Supervising Sound Editor: Jonathan Greber
Sound Effects Editor: Lucas Miller

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Non-Theatrical Feature

Bad Education
HBO
Supervising Sound Editor: Gene Park
Sound Effects Editor: Ric Schnupp
Dialogue Editor: Craig Kyllonen
ADR Editor: Colin Alexander, MPSE
Music Editor: Shari Johanson, MPSE

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Episodic Short Form – Dialogue/ADR
Amazon
Supervising Sound Editors: Steve Boeddeker, Lee Salevan
Dialogue Editor: Michael Feuser
ADR Editor: Lidia Tamplenizza
Foley Editor: Igor Nikolić
Foley Artist: Jay Peck

Blow the Man Down
Amazon
Supervising Sound Editor: Chris Foster
Dialogue Editors: Matt Rigby, Michael Flannery
ADR Editors: John Bowen, Nora Linde
Foley Editor: Laura Heinzinger
Music Editor: Brian McOmber

The Bygone
Tubi
Supervising Sound Editor: David Barber, MPSE
Sound Effects Editors: Ben Zarai, Roland Thai, MPSE; George Haddad, MPSE; Dave Eichhorn
Foley Editor: Michael Kreple
Foley Artists: Gonzalo “Bino” Espinoza, David Kitchens, MPSE

Christmas On the Square
Netflix
Supervising Sound Editor: Trip Brock, MPSE
Supervising ADR Editor: Jacob Ortiz, MPSE
Sound Effects Editor: Raymond Park, MPSE
Dialogue Editors: Jackie Johnson, Bruce Stubblefield
Supervising Music Editors: Marc S. Perlman, MPSE; Michael T. Ryan, MPSE
Music Editor: Tom Ruttledge, Michael Farrow

Safety
Disney
Supervising Sound Editors: Christopher S. Aud, MPSE; Byron Wilson
Sound Effects Editors: Phil Barrie, Greg ten Bosch, MPSE; Aaron Glascock
Dialogue Editor: Daniel Saxlid, MPSE
Foley Editor: Terry Rodman, MPSE
Supervising Music Editor: Steve Durkee

Troop Zero
Amazon
Supervising Sound Editors: Erin Oakley, Sean McCormick
Sound Effects Editors: Paul Pirola, Andrew Neil, Dylan Barfield
Dialogue Editors: Robert Chen, Will Riley, MPSE
Foley Editor: Troy Mauri
Foley Artist: Adrian Medhurst

The Ultimate Playlist of Noise
Hulu
Supervising Sound Editor: Odin Benitez, MPSE
Supervising ADR Editor: Ryan Briley
Sound Designer: Russell Topal, MPSE
Foley Editor: Rustam Gimadlyev
Foley Artists: Bogdan Zavarzin, Natalia Syeryakova
Music Editor: Katerina Tolkishevskaya

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Computer Cinematic

Destiny 2: Beyond Light
Bungie
Director of Sound Design: David Henry
Music Editors: Skye Lewin, MPSE; Michael Salvatori, Josh Mosser, Michael Sechrist
Supervising Sound Editors: Adam Boyd, MPSE; Bryen Hensley, MPSE; Evan Buehler
Dialogue De-noising: Josh Mosser
Sound Designer: Stosh Tuszynski, Katie Waters, MPSE; Nick Interlandi, John Loranger, Jon Persson

Ghost of Tsushima
Sony Interactive Entertainment
Supervising Sound Editor: Glen Gathard
Dialogue Lead: Kyle Richards
Sound Designers: Adam Oakley, Jimmy Boyle, Peter Hanson, Rowan Watson
Sound Editors: Dora Filipovic, Sophia Leader, George Lee, James Hayday, George Riley, Stefano Marchetti
Foley Artists: Zoe Freed, Rebecca Heathcote
Foley Editor: Jemma Riley-Tolch

The Last of Us Part II
Sony Interactive Entertainment
Supervising Sound Editor: Shannon Potter
Sound Effects Editors: Patrick Ginn, Kyle Bailey, Michael Finley, Chad Bedell, Eric Paulsen, Keith Bilderbeck, Jim Diaz
Foley Artists: Dawn Fintor, Alicia Stevenson
Audio Director: Robert Krekel
Sound Designers: Justin Mullens, Beau Jimenez, Neil Uchitel, Jesse Garcia, MPSE; Michael Marchisotto
Supervising Music Editors: Rob Goodson, Scott Shoemaker
Music Editors: Anthony Caruso, Tyler Crowder, Sonia Coronado, Adam Kallibjian, Adam Kallibjian, James Zolyak, Ted Kocher, Scott Bergstrom, Tao-Ping Chen

Ori and the Will of the Wisps: Willow Ceremony
Xbox Game Studios
Audio Director: Kristoffer Larson
Audio Lead: Guy Whitmore, Alexander Leeman Johnson

Spider-Man: Marvel’s Miles Morales
Sony Interactive Entertainment
Supervising Sound Editor: Emile Mika, Csaba Wagner, Samuel Justice
Sound Designers: Zack Boguki, Aaron Sanchez, Jeff Darby, Nate Bonisteel, Gary Miranda, Mark MacBride
Supervising Music Editor: Rob Goodson
Dialogue Leads: Patrick Michalak, Ryan Schaad
Audio Leads: Dwight Okahara
Dialogue Editors: Tim Schumann, Alyssa Galindo, Tyler Held, Michelangelo Muscariello, Jaime Marcello
Supervising Music Editor: Scott Shoemaker
Music Editors: Tao Ping Chen, Andrew Buresh, Ernest Johnson, Ted Kocher, Sonia Coronado, Scott Bergstrom, Tyler Crowder, Adam Kallibjian, James Zolyak

Star Wars Jedi: Fallen Order
Electronic Arts
Supervising Sound Editor: Bryan O. Watkins
Supervising Music Editor: Nick Laviers
Sound Designers: Mitchell Osias, Ben Burtt, Michael C. Schapiro, Luis Galdames, MPSE; Nick Von Kaenel, Sam Bird, Oscar Coen, Paxson Helgesen
Supervising Foley Editor: Caron Weidner
Foley Editors: Eric Lindemann, Darren Maynard, MPSE; Matthew Klimek, MPSE
Foley Artists: Chris Moriana, Alyson D. Moore
Dialogue Lead: Harrison Deutsch
Dialogue Editors: Dan P. Francis, Garrett Montgomery, MPSE; Stefan Kovatchev, Nicholas Friedemann, Harrison Deutsch
Music Editors: Nick Laviers, Kory McMaster

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Computer Interactive Game Play

Ghost of Tsushima
Sony Interactive Entertainment
Audio Director: Rev. Dr. Bradley D Meyer
Audio Lead: Adam Lidbetter
Supervising Music Editors: Peter Scaturro, Keith Leary
Music Editors: Andrew Buresh, Adam Kallibjian, Nicholas Mastroianni, Sonia Coronado, Ted Kocher
Dialogue Lead: Kyle Richards
Dialogue Editors: Heather Plunkard, Kevin McClelland, Bianca Salinas
Sound Designers: Josh Lord, Mike Niederquell, Erik Buensuceso, Safar Bake, Andres Herrera, Michelle Thomas, Michael Pitaniello, Tye Hastings, Rob Castro

The Last of Us Part II
Sony Interactive Entertainment
Audio Director: Robert Krekel
Supervising Sound Editor: Shannon Potter
Supervising Dialogue Editors: Maged Khalil Ragab
Supervising Music Editor: Rob Goodson, Scott Shoemaker
Sound Designers: Neil Uchitel, Beau Jimenez, Justin Mullens, Jesse Garcia, MPSE; Michael Marchisotto, Derek Brown, Jordan Denton
Dialogue Editors: Grayson Stone, Julius Kukla, Thomas Barrett, Jaime Marcelo, Erik Schmall, Duncan Brown, Cesar Marenco
Foley Editors: Eolyne Arnold, MPSE
Sound Effects Editors: Patrick Ginn, Michael Finley, Kyle Bailey
Music Editors: Anthony Caruso, Tyler Crowder, Tao-Ping Chen, Sonia Coronado, Adam Kallibjian, Samuel Marshall, James Zolyak, Ted Kocher, Scott Bergstrom
Foley Artists: Dawn Fintor, Alicia Stevenson

Spider-Man: Marvel’s Miles Morales
Sony Interactive Entertainment
Supervising Music Editors: Rob Goodson
Supervising Sound Editors: Emile Mika
Audio Lead: Jerry Berlongieri, Jamie McMenamy
Dialogue Lead: Patrick Michalak, Ryan Schaad
Sound Designers: Herschell Bailey, Blake Johnson, David Yingling, Brooke Yap, Tyler Cornett, Johannes Hammers, Ryan See, Zack Boguki, Aaron Sanchez, Jeff Darby, Nate Bonisteel
Dialogue Editors: Tim Schumann, Tyler Held, Michelangelo Muscariello, Jaime Marcello
Music Editors: Tao Ping Chen, Andrew Buresh, Ernest Johnson, Ted Kocher, Scott Shoemaker, Sonia Coronado, Scott Bergstrom, Tyler Crowder, Adam Kallibjian, James Zolyak

Star Wars Jedi: Fallen Order
Electronic Arts
Sound Designers: Nick Von Kaenel, Kevin Notar, Stefan Kovatchev, Oscar Coen, Paxson Helgesen, Sam Bird, Caron Weidner, Mike Schapiro, Ben Burtt, Nick Laviers, Christopher Clanin, Erick Ocampo, Jeremy Rogers, Steve Johnson

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Animation Short Form

Archer “Cold Fusion”
FX
Sound Designers: JC Richardson, Pierre Cerrato
Music Editor: JG Thirlwell

Baba Yaga
Amazon
Supervising Sound Editor: Scot Stafford
Sound Designer: Andrew Vernon, Jamey Scott, MPSE
Sound Effects Editor: Brendan Wolf
Music Editor: Rex Darnell

The Boss Baby: Back in Business: “Escape From Krinkles”
Netflix
Supervising Sound Editor: Jeff Shiffman, MPSE
Sound Effects Editors: Greg Rubin, Ian Howard
Dialogue Editors: Kerry Iverson-Brody, Xinyue Yu
Foley Editor: Carol Ma

Canvas
Netflix
Supervising Sound Editors: Andre Fenley, Jermaine Stegall
Sound Designer: Justin Pearson
Sound Effects Editor: Andrew Vernon
Foley Artist: Frank Aglieri-Rinella

Clone Wars: The Phantom Apprentice
Disney+
Supervising Sound Editors: Matthew Wood, David Acord
Sound Effects Editor: Kimberly Patrick
Foley Editor: Frank Rinella
Foley Artist: Margie O’Malley
Dialogue Editor: Tony Diaz
Music Editor: Peter Lam

Star Trek: Short Trek “Ephraim and Dot”
CBS All Access
Supervising Sound Editor: Matthew E. Taylor
Sound Designer: Tim Farrell, Harry Cohen, MPSE
Music Editor: Moira Marquis, Stan Jones
ADR Editor: Sean Heissinger

Wizards: “Spellbound”
Netflix
Supervising Sound Editors: James Miller, Otis Van Osten
Foley Editor: Tommy Sarioglou, Aran Tanchum
Dialogue Editors: Carlos Sanches, Jason Oliver
Foley Artist: Vincent Guisetti