You might have a bit of nomination fatigue following yesterday’s Oscar nominations, but another sweep of sorts is happening overseas following the 14-nod domination of “La La Land” stateside.

READ MORE: The 2017 Oscar Nominations By The Numbers

Paul Verhoeven‘s “Elle” led France’s César awards with 11 nominations, including nods in major categories Best Picture, Best Director, Best Actress, and Best Adapted Screenplay. That’s certainly a stark contrast to the Oscars, where “Elle” could only manage a Best Actress nomination for Isabelle Huppert (it didn’t even land in Best Foreign Film). Tying the film is François Ozon‘s “Frantz,” which also grabbed 11 nominations. Bruno Dumont‘s “Slack Bay” earned nine nods, and Xavier Dolan‘s “It’s Only The End Of The World” notably earned six nominations.

The Césars will be handed out on February 24th, two days before the Oscars. Full nominations below.

Best Film

Divines
Elle
Frantz
The Innocents
Slack Bay
From The Land Of the Moon
Victoria

Best Director

Houda Benyamina for Divines
Paul Verhoeven for Elle
François Ozon for Frantz
Anne Fontaine for The Innocents
Xavier Dolan for It’s Only The End Of The World
Bruno Dumont for Slack Bay
Nicole Garcia for From The Land Of the Moon

Best Actress

Judith Chemla for A Woman’s Life
Marion Cotillard for From The Land Of The Moon
Virginie Efira for Victoria
Marina Fois for Faultless
Isabelle Huppert for Elle
Sidse Babett Knudsen for 150 Milligrams

Best Actor

François Cluzet for Irreplaceable
Pierre Deladonchamps for The Son Of John
Nicolas Duvauchelle for A Decent Man
Fabrice Luchini for Slack Bay
Omar Sy for Chocolat
Gaspard Ulliel for It’s Only The End Of The World

Best Supporting Actress

Nathalie Baye for It’s Only The End Of The World
Valeria Bruni Tedeschi for Slack Bay
Anne Consigny for Elle
Debroah Lukumuena for Divines
Melanie Thierry for The Dancer

Best Supporting Actor

Gabriel Arcand for The Son Of John
Vincent Cassel for It’s Only The End Of The World
Vincent Lacoste for Victoria
Laurent Lafitte for Elle
Melvil Poupad for Victoria
James Thierrée for Chocolat

Best New Actress

Oulaya Amamra for Divines
Paula Beer for Frantz
Lily-Rose Depp for The Dancer
Noémie Merlant for Heaven Will Wait
Raph for Slack Bay

Best New Actor

Jonas Bloquet for Elle
Damien Bonnard for Staying Vertical
Corentin Fila for Being 17
Kacey Mottet Klein for Being 17
Niels Schneider for Dark Inclusion

Best Foreign Film

Aquarius by Kleber Mendonça Filho (Portugal)
Graduation by Cristian Mungiu (Romania)
The Unknown Girl by The Dardenne Brothers (Belgium)
Manchester By The Sea by Kenneth Lonergan (United States)
I, Daniel Blake by Ken Loach (United Kingdom)
Toni Erdmann by Maren Ade (Germany)
It’s Only The End Of The World by Xavier Dolan (Canada)

Best Original Screenplay

Romain Compingt, Houda Benyamina and Malik Rumeau for Divines
Solveig Anspach, Jean-Luc Gaget for The Acquatic Effect
Sabrina Karine, Alice Vial, Pascal Bonitzer and Anne Fontaine for The Innocents
Bruno Dumont for Slack Bay
Justine Triet for Victoria

Best Adapted Screenplay

David Birke for Elle
Severine Bosschem, Emmanuelle Bercot for 150 Milligrams
François Ozon for Frantz
Céline Sciamma for My Life as a Zucchini
Nicole Garcia, Jacquest Fieschi for From The Land Of the Moon
Katell Quillevere, Gille Taurand for Heal The Living

Best Documentary Film

Derniers Nouvelles du Cosmos by Julie Bertucelli
Fire At Sea by Gianfranco Rosi
Thanks Boss! by Francois Ruffin
Swagger by Olivier Babinet
Journey Through French Cinema by Bertrand Tavernier

Best First Film

The Fabulous Patars by Sophie Reine
The Dancer by Stephanie di Guisto
Dark Inclusion by Arthur Harari
Divines by Houda Benyamina
Rosalie Blum by Julien Rappenau

Best Original Score

Gabriel Yared for Chocolat
Ibrahim Maalouf for In The Forests Of Siberia
Anne Dudley for Elle
Philippe Romi for Frantz
Sophie Hunger for My Life As A Zucchini

Best Sound

Brigitte Taillandier, Vincent Guillon, Stephane Thiebaut for Chocolat
Jean-Paul Mugel, Alexis Place, Cyril Holtz, Damie Lazzerini for Elle
Martin Boissau, Benoit Gargonne, Jean-Paul Hurier for Frantz
Jean-Pirre Duret, Sylvain Malbrant, Jean-Pierre Laforce for From The Land Of The Moon
Marc Engles, Fred Demolder, Sylvain Rety, Jean-Paul Hurier for The Odyssey

Best Editing

Loic Lallemand, Vincent Tricon for Divines
Job Ter Burg for Elle
Laure Gardette for Frantz
Xavier Dolan for It’s Only The End Of the World
Simon Jacquet for From The Land Of the Moon

Best Cinematography

Stephane Fontaine for Elle
Pascal Marti for Frantz
Caroline Champetier for The Innocents
Guillaume Deffontaines for Slack Bay
Christophe Beaucarne for From The Land Of the Moon

Best Costumes

Anais Romand for The Dancer
Pascaline Chavanne for Frantz
Catherine Leterrier for From The Land Of The Moon
Alexander Charles for Slack Bay
Madeline Fontain for A Woman’s Life

Best Animated Film

The Girl Without Hands
My Life As A Zucchini
The Red Turtle

Best Animated Short Film

Cafe Froid
Celui Qui a Deux Ames
Journal Anime
Peripheria

Best Short Film

After Suzanne
Au Bruit des Clochettes
Chasse Royale
Mamans
Vers la Tendresse