The Producers Guild of America held the 30th annual PGA Awards on Saturday night and it allowed the influential guild to finally have their say in the Oscars race.  And who did the PGA anoint as the Best Film of the Year?  Oh, just “Green Book.”

Since the PGA have gone to 10 nominees in 2010, they have only incorrectly picked the Best Picture winner twice, in 2016 with “The Big Short” and 2017 with “La La Land.”  This century the PGA and AMPAS have lined up 12 out of 18 times so far.

As for “Green Book,” the controversy over producer and co-screenwriter Nick Vallelonga‘s Sept. 11 tweet looks like it didn’t affect its standing with the PGA.  The Universal Pictures release wasn’t nominated for the SAG Award for Best Ensemble (“Roma” is also not nominated) and director Peter Farrelly isn’t favored to take the DGA honor (that likely will go to Alfonso Cuaron or Spike Lee).  It also seems unlikely “Green Book” would win the BAFTA Award honor.  In theory, that means we’ll have at three and possibly four different films taking key “wins” before Oscar voting even begins on Feb. 11.

In the Animated Theatrical Motion Picture category, “Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse” took home a major win while “Won’t You Be My Neighbor?” won the Documentary Motion Picture race.

READ MORE: “A Star is Born” and “Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” lead 2019 SAG Awards nominations

In other categories, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” won for Episodic Television – Comedy, “The Americans “ took Episodic Television – Drama for its final season, “RuPaul’s Drag Race” took Game & Competition Television in its first year nominated, “Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown” won the Non-Fiction award, critically derided “Fahrenheit 451” won the Streaming or Televised Motion Picture honor, “The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story” won Limited Series, “Last Week Tonight with John Oliver” won the Live Entertainment & Talk Television category, “Being Serena” took the Sports Program, “Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee” landed at the top of Short Form and “Sesame Street” won Children’s Program.

A complete list of this year’s nominees and winners are below.  And, no, the PGA has still not provided details on some of the eligible producers for many of the nominees.

Darryl F. Zanuck Award for Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion Pictures:

 “Black Panther”
Producer: Kevin Feige

 “BlacKkKlansman”
Producers: Sean McKittrick, Jason Blum, Raymond Mansfield, Jordan Peele, Spike Lee

 “Bohemian Rhapsody”
Producer: Graham King

 “Crazy Rich Asians”
Producers: Nina Jacobson & Brad Simpson, John Penotti

 “The Favourite”
Producers: Ceci Dempsey, Ed Guiney, Lee Magiday, Yorgos Lanthimos

 “Green Book” – WINNER
Producers: Jim Burke, Charles B. Wessler, Brian Currie, Peter Farrelly, Nick Vallelonga

 “A Quiet Place”
Producers: Michael Bay, Andrew Form, Brad Fuller

 “Roma”
Producers: Gabriela Rodríguez, Alfonso Cuarón

“A Star Is Born”
Producers: Bill Gerber, Bradley Cooper, Lynette Howell Taylor

“Vice”

Producers: Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Kevin Messick, Adam McKay

 

Outstanding Producer of Documentary Motion Pictures:

 “The Dawn Wall”
Producers: Josh Lowell, Peter Mortimer, Philipp Manderla

 “Free Solo”
Producers: Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Jimmy Chin, Evan Hayes, Shannon Dill

 “Hal”
Producers: Christine Beebe, Jonathan Lynch, Brian Morrow

 “Into the Okavango”
Producer: Neil Gelinas

 “RBG”
Producers: Betsy West, Julie Cohen

 “Three Identical Strangers”
Producers: Becky Read, Grace Hughes-Hallett

 “Won’t You Be My Neighbor?” – WINNER
Producers: Morgan Neville, Nicholas Ma, Caryn Capotosto

 

Outstanding Producer of Animated Theatrical Motion Pictures:

 “Dr. Seuss’ The Grinch”
Producers: Chris Meledandri, Janet Healy

 “Incredibles 2”
Producers: John Walker, Nicole Grindle

 “Isle of Dogs”
Producers: *Eligibility Determination Pending*

“Ralph Breaks the Internet”
Producer: Clark Spencer

 “Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse” – WINNER
Producers: Avi Arad, Phil Lord & Christopher Miller, Amy Pascal, Christina Steinberg

 

Norman Felton Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television – Drama:

“The Americans” (Season 6)
Producers: Joe Weisberg, Joel Fields, Chris Long, Graham Yost, Justin Falvey, Darryl Frank, Stephen Schiff, Mary Rae Thewlis, Tracey Scott Wilson, Peter Ackerman, Joshua Brand – WINNER

 “Better Call Saul” (Season 4)
Producers: Peter Gould, Vince Gilligan, Mark Johnson, Melissa Bernstein, Thomas Schnauz, Gennifer Hutchison, Nina Jack, Diane Mercer, Gordon Smith, Alison Tatlock, Ann Cherkis, Bob Odenkirk, Robin Sweet

“The Handmaid’s Tale” (Season 2)
Producers: Bruce Miller, Warren Littlefield, Elisabeth Moss, Daniel Wilson, Fran Sears, Mike Barker, Sheila Hockin, Eric Tuchman, Kira Snyder, Yahlin Chang, Frank Siracusa, John Weber, Joseph Boccia, Dorothy Fortenberry, Margaret Atwood, Ron Milbauer

“Ozark” (Season 2)
Producers: Jason Bateman, Chris Mundy, Bill Dubuque, Mark Williams, David Manson, Alyson Feltes, Ryan Farley, Patrick Markey, Matthew Spiegel, Erin Mitchell

“This Is Us” (Season 3)
Producers: Dan Fogelman, Isaac Aptaker, Elizabeth Berger, John Requa, Glenn Ficarra, Ken Olin, Charles Gogolak, Jess Rosenthal, Steve Beers, KJ Steinberg, Kevin Falls, Julia Brownell, Vera Herbert, Bekah Brunstetter, Shukree Hassan Tilghman, Cathy Mickel Gibson, Nick Pavonetti

 

Danny Thomas Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television – Comedy:

“Atlanta” (Season 2)
Producers: *Eligibility Determination Pending*

 “Barry” (Season 1)
Producers: Alec Berg, Bill Hader, Aida Rodgers, Emily Heller, Liz Sarnoff

“GLOW” (Season 2)
Producers: Jenji Kohan, Liz Flahive, Carly Mensch, Tara Herrmann, Mark A. Burley, Nick Jones, Kim Rosenstock, Sascha Rothchild, Leanne Moore

“The Good Place” (Season 3)
Producers: Michael Schur, David Miner, Morgan Sackett, Drew Goddard, Josh Siegal, Dylan Morgan, Joe Mande, Megan Amram, David Hyman, Jen Statsky

“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” (Season 2) – WINNER
Producers: Amy Sherman‐Palladino, Daniel Palladino, Dhana Rivera Gilbert, Sheila Lawrence

 

David L. Wolper Award for Outstanding Producer of Limited Series Television:

 “The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story” (Season 2) – WINNER
Producers: Ryan Murphy, Nina Jacobson, Brad Simpson, Alexis Martin Woodall, Tom Rob Smith, Daniel Minahan, Brad Falchuk, Scott Alexander, Larry Karaszewski, Chip Vucelich, Maggie Cohn, Eric Kovtun, Lou Eyrich, Eryn Krueger Mekash

“Escape at Dannemora”
Producers: Ben Stiller, Nicholas Weinstock, Michael De Luca, Bryan Zuriff, Brett Johnson, Michael Tolkin, Bill Carraro, Adam Brightman, Lisa M. Rowe

“Maniac”
Producers: Patrick Somerville, Cary Joji Fukunaga, Michael Sugar, Doug Wald, Jonah Hill, Emma Stone, Pal Kristiansen, Anne Kolbjørnsen, Espen Huseby, Carol Cuddy, Mauricio Katz, Caroline Williams, Ashley Zalta, Jessica Levin, Jon Mallard

“The Romanoffs”
Producers: *Eligibility Determination Pending*

“Sharp Objects”
Producers: *Eligibility Determination Pending*

 

Outstanding Producer of Streamed or Televised Motion Pictures:

“Fahrenheit 451” – WINNER
Producers: Sarah Green, Ramin Bahrani, Michael B. Jordan, Alan Gasmer, Peter Jaysen, David Coatsworth

“King Lear”
Producers: *Eligibility Determination Pending*

 “My Dinner with Hervé”
Producers: *Eligibility Determination Pending*

“Paterno”
Producers: Barry Levinson, Jason Sosnoff, Tom Fontana, Edward R. Pressman, Rick Nicita, Lindsay Sloane, Amy Herman

 “Sense8: Together Until the End”
Producers: *Eligibility Determination Pending*

 

Outstanding Producer of Non-Fiction Television:
 “30 for 30” (Season 9)

Producers: Connor Schell, John Dahl, Libby Geist, Erin Leyden, Adam Neuhaus, Jenna Anthony, Gentry Kirby, Marquis Daisy, Deirdre Fenton

“Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown” (Season 11, Season 12) – WINNER
Producers: Anthony Bourdain, Christopher Collins, Lydia Tenaglia, Sandra Zweig

“Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath” (Season 3)
Producers: *Eligibility Determination Pending*

“Queer Eye” (Season 1, Season 2)
Producers: David Collins, Michael Williams, Rob Eric, Jennifer Lane, Jordana Hochman, Mark Bracero, Rachelle Mendez

“Wild Wild Country” (Season 1)
Producers: Mark Duplass, Jay Duplass, Josh Braun, Dan Braun, Juliana Lembi

 

Outstanding Producer of Live Entertainment & Talk Television:

 “The Daily Show with Trevor Noah” (Season 24)
Producers: Trevor Noah, Steve Bodow, Jennifer Flanz, Jill Katz, Justin Melkmann, David Kibuuka, Zhubin Parang, Max Browning, Eric Davies, Pamela DePace, Ramin Hedayati, Elise Terrell, Dave Blog, Adam Chodikoff, Jimmy Donn, Jeff Gussow, Kira Klang Hopf, Allison MacDonald, Ryan Middleton

“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver” (Season 5) – WINNER
Producers: *Eligibility Determination Pending*

“The Late Show with Stephen Colbert” (Season 4)
Producers: Stephen Colbert, Chris Licht, Tom Purcell, Jon Stewart, Barry Julien, Denise Rehrig, Tanya Michnevich Bracco, Paul Dinello, Matt Lappin, Opus Moreschi, Emily Gertler, Aaron Cohen, Michael Brumm, Paige Kendig, Jake Plunkett

“Real Time with Bill Maher” (Season 16)
Producers: Bill Maher, Scott Carter, Sheila Griffiths, Marc Gurvitz, Billy Martin, Dean E. Johnsen, Chris Kelly, Matt Wood

“Saturday Night Live” (Season 44)
Producers: *Eligibility Determination Pending*

 

 Outstanding Producer of Game & Competition Television:

“The Amazing Race” (Season 30)
Producers: Jerry Bruckheimer, Bertram van Munster, Jonathan Littman, Elise Doganieri, Mark Vertullo

“America’s Got Talent” (Season 13)
Producers: *Eligibility Determination Pending*

“RuPaul’s Drag Race” (Season 10) – WINNER
Producers: *Eligibility Determination Pending*

“Top Chef” (Season 15)
Producers: Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Casey Kriley, Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi, Doneen Arquines, Tara Siener, Justin Rae Barnes, Blake Davis, Wade Sheeler, Brian Fowler, Elida Carbajal Araiza, Zoe Jackson, Patrick Schmedeman, Diana Schmedeman

“The Voice” (Season 14, Season 15)

Producers: John de Mol, Mark Burnett, Audrey Morrissey, Stijn Bakkers, Chad Hines, Amanda Zucker, Kyra Thompson, Teddy Valenti, Carson Daly

 

Outstanding Short-Form Program:

“Biography: History, Herstory” (Season 1)

“Carpool Karaoke: The Series” (Season 2)

“Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee” (Season 5) – WINNER

“Her America: 50 Women, 50 States” (Season 1)

“Kevin Hart: What The Fit” (Season 1)

 

Outstanding Sports Program:

“Being Serena” (Season 1) – WINNER

 “E:60” (2018)

“Hard Knocks: Training Camp with the Cleveland Browns” (Season 13)

“Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel” (Season 24)

“SportsCenter with Scott Van Pelt” (Season 4)

 

Outstanding Children’s Program:

“Fuller House” (Season 4)

“PJ Masks” (Season 2)

“A Series of Unfortunate Events” (Season 2)

 “Sesame Street” (Season 48) – WINNER

“Teen Titans Go!” (Season 4)